WyFBLA

image description
image description
image description
image description image description
image description
image description

Wyoming FBLA Directory

image description

School

Adviser

Address &
Telephone Numbers

Wyoming FBLA Office

Barb Frates
State Chairperson

 

Gina Kidneigh
State Adviser

11067 Cherry Wood Lane
Cheyenne, WY 82009
(307) 631-2132
(866) 887-3599 FAX

333 US Highway 335
PO Box 490
Big Horn, WY 82833-0490
(307) 674-8190
(307) 672-5306 FAX

FBLA Chapters

Big Horn High School

Justin Kidneigh

333 US Highway 335
PO Box 490
Big Horn, WY 82833-0490
(307) 674-8190
(307) 672-5306 FAX

Buffalo High School

Michelle Dahlberg
Kami Kennedy

29891 Old Highway 87
Buffalo, WY 82834
(307) 684-2269
(307) 684-9481 FAX

Burns High School

Brittany Mitchell

524 East 4th
PO Box 160
Burns, WY 82053-0160
(307) 245-4100
(307) 547-3583 FAX

Campbell County High School

Autumn Williams

1000 Camel Drive
Gillette, WY 82716
(307) 682-7247
(307) 547-3583 FAX

Central High School

Lindsey Deselms

5500 Education Drive
Cheyenne, WY 82009
(307) 771-2680
(307) 771-2699 FAX

Chugwater High School

Frances Caster

405 5th Street
Chugwater, WY 82210
(307) 422-3501
(307) 422-3433 FAX

Cody High School

Mark Landerman

919 Cody Avenue
Cody, WY 82414-3531
(307) 587-4251
(307) 587-9184 FAX

Douglas High School

Darla Busboom

1701 Hamilton
Douglas, WY 82633-2615
(307) 358-2940
(307) 358-2737 FAX

East High School

Elizabeth Diekroeger

2800 Pershing Blvd.
Cheyenne, WY 82001-5762
(307) 771-2663
(307) 771-2679 FAX

Farson-Eden High School

Christopher Clark

30 Highway 28
PO Box 400
Farson, WY 82932
(307) 273-9301
(307) 273-9313 FAX

Glenrock High School

Dennis Fakelman

225 Oregon Trail
PO Box 1300
Glenrock, WY 82637-1300
(307) 436-9201
(307) 436-8517 FAX

Greybull High School

Mark Sanford

600 North 6th Street
Greybull, WY 82426-1826
(307) 765-2537
(307) 765-2870 FAX

Guernsey-Sunrise High School

Nate Reinhardt

172 West Burlington
PO Box 189
Guernsey, WY 82214-0189
(307) 836-2745
(307) 836-2729 FAX

H.E.M. High School

Nancy Munsinger

Highway 72
PO Box 810
Hanna, WY 82327-0810
(307) 325-6545
(307) 325-9223 FAX

Hulett High School

Kenneth Merwin

401 Sager
PO Box 127
Hulett, WY 82720-0127
(307) 467-5231
(307) 467-5280 FAX

Kaycee High School

 

 
Tom Schmid 

235 Holt Avenue
PO Box 6
Kaycee, WY 82639
(307) 738-2323
(307) 638-2496 FAX

Lander Valley High School

John Rounds
Heather Babbs

350 Baldwin Creek Road
Lander, WY 82520-3078
(307) 332-3640
(307) 332-2861 FAX

Laramie High School

Julie Masters

1710 Boulder
Laramie, WY 82070
(307) 721-4420
(307) 721-4419 FAX

Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School

Kara Hill

3rd Street
PO Box 379
Lingle, WY 82223-0379
(307) 837-2296
(307) 837-3025 FAX

Mountain View High School

Carleen Bullinger

330 7th Street
PO Box 130
Mountain View, WY 82939-0130
(307) 782-6340
(307) 782-6967 FAX

Newcastle High School

Alysha Engle

116 Casper Avenue
Newcastle, WY 82701-2705
(307) 746-2713
(307) 746-2350 FAX

Niobrara County High School

Kerstin Rue

702 West 5th
PO Box 1050
Lusk, WY 82225-1050
(307) 334-3320
(307) 334-2331 FAX

Pine Bluffs High School

Mary Jacobsen

512 Maple Street
PO Box 520
Pine Bluffs, WY 82082-0520
(307) 245-4000
(307) 245-3144 FAX

Rawlins High School

Val Jennings

1401 Colorado
Rawlins, WY 82301-4411
(307) 328-9280
(307) 328-9286 FAX

Riverside High School

Jerilyn Love

919 West B
PO Box 151
Basin, WY 82410-0151
(307) 568-2416
(307) 568-2415 FAX

Riverton High School

Carol Ann Stingley

121 North 5th West
Riverton, WY 82501
(307) 856-9491
(307) 856-6604 FAX

Rocky Mountain High School

Skye Mader

404 South 3rd East
Cowley, WY 82420
(307) 548-2723
(307) 548-6452 FAX

Saratoga High School

Jared Mason

801 West Elm
PO Box 1710
Saratoga, WY 82331-1710
(307) 326-5246
(307) 326-9607 FAX

Sheridan High School

Sharon Deutscher

1056 Long Drive
Sheridan, WY 82801-6701
(307) 672-2495
(307) 672-8071 FAX

South High School

Kate Tiejten

1213 West Allison Road
Cheyenne, WY 82007-2755
(307) 771-2410
(307) 771-2420 FAX

Thunder Basin High School

Andrew Borgialli

4001 Saunders Blvd.
Gillette, WY 82718
(307) 685-5626
(307) 685-5696 FAX

Torrington High School

Kristi McGuire

2400 West C Street
Torrington, WY 82240
(307) 532-7101
(307) 532-2696 FAX

Upton High School

Karla Ludemann

610 Poplar Street
PO Box 470
Upton, WY 82730-0470
(307) 468-2361
(307) 468-2459 FAX

Wheatland High School

Chase Christensen

1350 Oak Street
Wheatland, WY 82201
(307) 322-2075
(307) 322-9739 FAX

Worland High School

Amy Lamm

801 S 17th Street
Worland, WY 82401
(307) 347-2412
(307) 347-8116 FAX

Wright High School

Larry Yeradi

220 Wright Blvd.
PO Box 490
Wright, WY 82732-0490
(307) 464-0140
(307) 464-0154 FAX

Middle-Level FBLA Chapters

Big Horn Middle School Justin Kidneigh 333 US Highway 335
PO Box 490
Big Horn, WY 82833-0490
(307) 674-8190
(307) 672-5306 FAX
Burns Jr. High School Brittany Mitchell 524 East 4th
PO Box 160
Burns, WY 82053-0160
(307) 245-4100
(307) 547-3583 FAX

Chugwater Middle School

Frances Caster

406 5th Street
Chugwater, WY 82210
(307) 422-3501
(307) 422-3433 FAX

Farson-Eden Middle School

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

30 Highway 28
PO Box 400
Farson, WY 82932
(307) 273-9301
(307) 273-9313 FAX

Guernsey-Sunrise Middle School

Nate Reinhardt

172 West Burlington
PO Box 189
Guernsey, WY 82214-0189
(307) 836-2745
(307) 836-2729 FAX

HEM Jr. High School

Nancy Munsinger

Highway 72
PO Box 810
Hanna, WY 82327-0810
(307) 325-6545
(307) 325-9223 FAX

Johnson Jr. High School

Melody Brewer
Jennifer Anderson

1236 West Allison Road
Cheyenne, WY 82007
(307) 771-2640
(307) 771-2660 FAX

Lander Middle School

Josie Rounds

755 Jefferson Street
Lander, WY 82520
(307) 332-4040
(307) 332-4915 FAX

Pine Bluffs Jr. High School

Mary Jacobsen

512 Maple Street
PO Box 520
Pine Bluffs, WY 82082-0520
(307) 245-4000
(307 245-3144 FAX